Zentrale: +49 221 9730 560

Nikko Düsseldorf

International Conference Hotel in Düsseldorf


Conferences

The international guests of this high-class Hotel Nikko Düsseldorf appreciate the service with its far-eastern flair in the 18 multi-functional rooms with conference and event capacities for up to 400 participants in Düsseldorf’s city center.

Hotel Overview

The Hotel Nikko Düsseldorf is located in the center of “Little Tokyo”, the largest Japanese community in Germany. In a few minutes walk, guests can easily reach the Königsallee shopping street, Düsseldorf’s Old Town and the Rhine Promenade.

Rooms

Each of the 386 Rooms offer excellent features in a well-kept, cozy and relaxed atmosphere. All rooms feature air-conditioning, sound-proofed windows and free WiFi.

Arrival

Within a few minutes walk you can easily rach the Königsallee shopping area, Old Town, Rhine promenade, the banking district and the Central Station. The Düsseldorf International Airport can be reached in only 10 minutes by car or train. 550 indoor parking spaces make guests arrival to Düsseldorf’s city center stress-free.

18 multi-functional conference rooms

await you at the hotel Nikko Düsseldorf. All conference rooms are air-conditioned, equipped with the latest conference technology and elegant design.

Room capacities for up to 400 participants

are available in the conference rooms in theater seating. In U-shape the hotel offers space for up to 60 participants, in parliamentary up to participants.

Conference room sizes

The largest conference room at the Nikko Hotel Düsseldorf is 421 square meters in size.

363 modern guest rooms and 23 suites

await you at the hotel. All rooms and suites are furnished in a modern design with a range of features such as WiFi and air-conditioning.

Book at the Nikko Düsseldorf


Book now at the Hotel Nikko Düsseldorf for your event or overnight stay and select from a range of offers and services.

The design of the Hotel Nikko, which was which is especially tailored to the needs of business travelers, is especially appreciated by Japanese and international business travelers.

10% Offer

THE SLEEP AND MEET CONFERENCE PACKAGES

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.
Meet and Winter Conference Special! From the 1st of December 2017 – 31st of January 2018 get a 10% Discount on all conference packages listed below.

4.5 Star A Destination

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

Room Capacities Nikko Düsseldorf


Conference RoomsTheatreClassroomReceptionBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
da Vinci40024035032060421
Newton I554070602088
Newton II302040302057
Newton III653080602583
Newton I+II908012010040156
Newton II+III906015012045142
Newton I-III 2009030020060229
Galilei 110-2010-31
Galilei 210-2010-31
Galilei 3503040203069
Galilei 1+2202060401062
Galilei 2+37040807030101
Galilei 1-3906015012045143
Franklin704080603085
Edison402540402065
Bell402040301542
Curie402040301541
Traveller’s---200-320
102, 103, 10410---623
105, 107, 10810---628

Overview Nikko Düsseldorf


+49 211 834 0

Immermannstraße 41, 40210 Düsseldorf

Z

363 Rooms & 23 Suites

Z

Restaurants and bars

Z

18 Conference Rooms

Z

Penthouse pool, sauna & SKY Spa

Hotel Nikko Düsseldorf