Zentrale: +49 221 9730 560

Mercure Hannover Oldenburger Allee

Conference and Trade Fair Hotel at the Messeschnellweg in Hannover

Conferences

The 8 conference rooms and 3 group-work rooms offer spaces for conferences for up to 450 participants.

Hotel Overview

The Mercure Hotel Hanover Oldenburger Allee is a comfortable 4-star hotel on the northern city limits of the trade fair city Hanover. Enjoy excellent cuisine for lunch at the InnSide-Restaurant. Multi-day events often end with a social evening at the Dining Bar Fairlight .

Rooms

Our hotel rooms in Hanover set themselves apart with elegante design, combined with functionality and modern communication technology – the cozily furnished rooms of the Mercure Hotel Hanover allow relaxed working and peaceful rest. Ideal accommodation in Hanover. Soft wood tones, fabrics in warm colours and bright bathrooms define the ambiance of the 150 guest rooms at the Mercure Hotel Hanover, two of which are especially equipped for the needs of disabled guests.

Arrival

The Mercure Hotel Hanover is set apart by its convenient location in Hanover. It is located in northern Hanover near Autobahn’s A2 and A7. The Airport Hanover can also be reached easily.

8 Conference Rooms and 3 Group-Work Rooms

await you at the Mercure Hotel Hannover Oldenburger Allee. All conference rooms are air-conditioned, equipped with the latest in conference technology and elegant design.

Room capacities for up to 450 participants

are available in the conference rooms in theater formation. In U-shape the hotel offers space for up to 35 participants and in classroom formation, 300.

Conference Room Sizes

The largest conference area at the Mercure Hotel Hannover Oldenburger Allee is 377 square meters in size.

150 modern guest rooms and suites

await you at the hotel. All rooms and suites are furnished in a modern design with a range of features such as WiFi and air-conditioning.

Booking at the Mercure Hannover Oldenburger Allee

Book now at the Mercure Hotel Hanover Oldenburger Allee for your event or overnight stay and select from a range of offers and services.

The changing menu at the Dining Bar FairLight at the Mercure Hotel Hanover Oldenburger Allee guarantees a successful end to your day. Diverse dishes and variety of beers will satisfy everyone’s taste.

15% Offer

The Sleep and Meet Conference Packages

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.
Meet and Winter Conference Special! From the 1st of December 2017 – 31st of January 2018 get a 15% Discount on all conference packages listed below.

3-4 Star B Destination

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

Room Capacities Mercure Hannover Oldenburger Allee

Conference RoomsTheatreClassroomReceptionBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Europa450300450220-376,90
Barcelona10070100703599,60
Nizza10040100503081,20
Monaco10060100603595,30
Neapel100701007035100,80
Athen503550-2562,00
Rhodos403040-2251,00
Algier503550-2570,00
Venedig----1017,60

Overview Mercure Hanover Oldenburger Allee

+49 511 6155-0

Oldenburger Allee 1, 30659 Hannover

Z

150 Rooms

Z

8 Conference rooms

Z

Free WiFi

Z

Wellness & sauna

Mercure Hotel Hannover Oldenburger Allee