Meetings & Events
Mercure Hotel Bristol Stuttgart Sindelfingen

Overview Meetings & Events

Overview of the meeting facilities at the Mercure hotel Stuttgart Bristol Sindelfingen

The events area at the Mercure Hotel Bristol Stuttgart Sindelfingen is distinguished by modern technology, free WiFi** (1 GBIT/s!) and plenty of comfort. The seven conference and event rooms provide air-conditioning. Natural daylight ensures a pleasant atmosphere. The attentive service ensures that your business event or private festivity will turn to a success. The multi-functional, flexible rooms can be combined as needed and can accommodate up to 210 participants

Ask for an individual conference offer today. You will receive your personal offer usually within 24 hours.

Highlights

✓ 7 meeting & function rooms accommodating up to 210 people
✓ Free WiFi
✓ Natural daylight
✓ Air-conditioning
✓ Compliant to the German pharmaceutical industry’s code of conduct
✓ Screen
✓ Projector
✓ Flip chart

Room overview

Overview capacities Mercure Hotel Bristol Stuttgart Sindelfingen

KonferenzräumeKinoParlamentarischBankettU-FormFläche in m²
Brokat4130402078
Cutaway000032
Damast6040502578
Jaquard3120301559
Mohair3120301559
Pique3116301355
Pique bis Brokat2101201500250
Stresemann7150502598