Zentrale: +49 221 9730 560

Mercure Hotel Duisburg City

4-star hotel in Duisburg


Conferences

Five conference rooms are available for conferences and events for up to 240 participants are available in Duisburg at this VDR-certified business and conference hotel.

Hotel Overview

Right between the central station and the City Palais Duisburg, the 4-star Mercure Hotel Duisburg City welcomes you to the harbor and steel metropolis Duisburg. The central pedestrian area Königstraße and the Shoppingcenter Forum are only a short distance away. Fantastic comfort and a easy-to-reach location set this 4-star hotel in Duisburg apart.

Rooms

162 air-conditioned rooms in three categories offers free WIFI.

Arrival

With your own car you can arrive quickly and easily via the A3, A40 or A59 and park in the public parking garage in the hotel building.

5 modern Conference Rooms

are available to you in the VDR-certified business and conference hotel in Duisburg.

Room capacity for up to 240 participants

are available in the conference rooms in theater formation. The hotel also offers space for up to 140 participants in classroom seating formation.

Conference Room Sizes

The largest conference area in Mercure Hotel Duisburg has an area of 204 square meters.

162 modern guest rooms and suites

Air-conditioned rooms in three categories offer free WIFI.

Bookings at the Mercure Hotel Duisburg City


Book the Mercure Hotel Duisburg City for your event or overnight stay and select from a variety of offers and services.

Guests of the Mercure Hotel Duisburg City appreciate the central location, the elaborate breakfast buffet and excellent value for money.

20% Offer

The Sleep and Meet Conference Packages

Select from our 3 Conference Packages Classic, Medium or Premium for the perfect meeting or event for your project.

Meet and Winter Conference Special! From the 1st of December 2017 – 31st of January 2018 get 20% Discount on all conference packages listed below.

3-4 Star B Destination

Prices valid for all conferences and events with 10 or more participants. All conference packages are also available as half-day packages.

Room Capacity Mercure Hotel Duisburg City


Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-shapeArea in m²
Euro Gate120707050128
Five Boats7050503076
Five Boats + Euro Gate19014012080204
Hansegracht3520202046
Marientor3616151636
Schwanentor3616151636
Bistro100606030120

Overview Mercure Hotel Duisburg City


+49 203 30003-0

Landfermannstraße 20, 47051 Duisburg

Z

162 Rooms

Z

Restaurant & Bar

Z

6 Conference Rooms

Z

Free WiFi

Mercure Hotel Duisburg City,